×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Capsicum Essential Oil

$7.39$13.18

  • INTENSE – Capsicum Essential Oil is the concentrated version of this intense spice. It is so intense that it is diluted to manufacture pepper spray. Care needs to be taken any time you handle Capsicum Essential Oil and be sure to wash well with soap and water prior to touching any mucus membranes (eyes, lips, etc). Do not diffuse Capsicum Essential Oil. The oil can be added to topical creams, ointments, gels and blends to create muscle and joint pain rubs. To increase its effectiveness and penetration into muscles and joints use in blends containing menthol.
  • USES: Capsicum Essential Oil is most frequently used in the kitchen adding the unique flavor and heat of capsicum to dishes, drinks and sauces. Try adding 1 drop to a tablespoon of your favorite dipping oil and enjoy a “hot” dip. If you find your hot sauce lacking, just add 1 drop and savor the improvement. Capsicum is effective for relief of the pain of minor aches, backaches, strains, sprains, and the symptomatic muscles’ pains and joints related to long term arthritis. Add a few drops to cream or ointment base. Care should be taken during application of creams with Capsicum Essential Oil in it, to not rub it on broken skin or along existing rashes.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Topically

Diluted Capsicum Essential Oil can help relieve muscle and joint pain.

Clear

Description

100% Pure Undiluted Capsicum Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Capsicum annum var. frutescens

Synonyms

Cayenne, Cayenne Pepper, Chili, Chilli, Chili Pepper, Capsicum Oleoresin, Cayenne Oleoresin, Liquid Heat, Hot

Family

Solanaceae

Part Used

Fruit (seed)

Method of Extraction

Steam distillation

Ingredients

Capsicum Essential Oil (Capsicum annum var. frutescens)

Source

India, Indonesia, Malaysia

Note

Medium Base

Colour

Deep Red

Consistency

Thick

Strength of Initial Aroma

Strong

Aroma

Intense spice

Uses

Colds, constipation, dull skin, flatulence, flatulence, flu, gums, mouth, slow digestion, stress.

Constituents

Capsaicin, Capsicin, Capsanthin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Safety Information

Intense spice, use caution (and protection) when handling. Do not use without diluting.

Summary

Capsicum oil enjoys a long history of use both internally; as a concentrated spice flavour and heat agent for foods and externally as a potent reliable muscle and joint pain reliever. Many people use it for digestive issues.

Blends well with

Other Spice Oils.

 

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

10ml, 30ml

TOP