×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Cinnamon Cassia Essential Oil

$14.10 $12.44

  • DIGESTIVE:  For digestive health, rub 2–3 drops of cinnamon cassia essential oil mixed with equal parts carrier oil (like coconut, jojoba, sweet almond oils) on the feet or abdomen. To treat nausea and avoid vomiting, put 3–5 drops of cinnamon cassia essential oil in a handkerchief and inhale the scent whenever you feel nauseous.
  • INFECTIONS: To kill fungal infection, rub 1–2 drops of cinnamon cassia essential oil with equal parts carrier oil on the needed area twice daily. To treat a cold and flu, diffuse 2–3 drops of cinnamon cassia essential oil or inhale the oil twice daily. To avoid the taste take one to two drops in organicap capsules for added immune support.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Burners and vapourizers

In vapor therapy Cinnamon Cassia oil can be used to uplift mood and to increase feelings of arousal.

Massage or in the bath

Cinnamon Cassia oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in the bath for to assist with poor circulation, stress, tension and muscular aches and pains.

Description

100% Pure Undiluted Cinnamon Cassia Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Cinnamomum cassia

Synonyms

Chinese Cinnamon, False Cinnamon, Cassia, Cassia aromaticum, Laurus cassia, Cassia lignea

Family

Lauraceae

Parts Used

bark, and twigs

Method of Extraction

Steam distillation, water distillation

Ingredients

Cinnamon Cassia Essential Oil (Cinnamomum cassia)

Source

South East Asia

Note

Middle

Colour

Yellow to yellowish brown

Consistency

Thin

Strength of Initial Aroma

Pungent

Aroma

Strong cinnamon

Uses

Antidiarrhoeal, anti-emetic, anti-microbial, astringent, caminative, spasmolytic.

Constituents

cinnamic aldehyde, cinnamic alcohol, cinnamic acid, and coumarin

Safety Information

Dermal toxin, dermal irritant, dermal sensitizer, mucous membrane irritant

Summary

Cinnamon Cassia is frequently used to flavour foods and drinks including sodas and alcoholic drinks. Medicinally it can be useful for digestive complaints such as flatulence, colic, dyspepsia, diarrhea and nausea.

It can also be used for colds, influenza, fevers, arthritis and rheumatism.

Blends well with

CloveLemonLimeSweet Orange, Nutmeg

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

30ml

TOP