×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

$6.30$13.89

  • REFRESHING: Are you looking to create a wonderful aromatherapy experience in your home? Use our refreshing and stimulating Eucalyptus Essential Oil in your diffuser to boost concentration and keep your energy levels elevated. Our Eucalyptus Essential Oil is known for its remarkable anti-microbial properties, making it ideal for preventing the spread of bacterial and viral infections, as well as for general cleaning. Also, Eucalyptus Oil helps to restore positive energy.
  • USES: To use, put a few drops of our Eucalyptus Essential Oil in a basin of water for a cooling wash. A few drops of Eucalyptus Oil in your shampoo when camping will help to discourage bugs. During fall, put 3 drops of Eucalyptus Oil in a sinus inhaler to combat cold and flu season. For an old-fashioned remedy, put a few drops of Eucalyptus Oil in a bowl of steaming hot water, and bend over the bowl while making a tent over your head with a towel to breathe in the freshness of the Eucalyptus.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Burners and vapourizers

In vapor therapy Eucalyptus oil be used for: frequent sneezing, hay fever, flu, respiratory problems and as insect repellent.

Massage or in the bath

Eucalyptus oil can be used in blended massage oil, or diluted in the bath to assist with: arthritis, asthma, bronchitis, mucous congestion, colds, headaches, rheumatism, sinusitis, catarrh, fatigue and muscular aches and pains.

Clear

Description

100% Pure Undiluted Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Eucalyptus globulus

Synonyms

Gum Tree, Southern Blue Gum, Tazmanian Blue Gum, Fever Tree, Stringy Bark, Blue Gum

Family

Myrtaceae

Parts Used

Leaves and young twigs

Method of Extraction

Steam Distillation

Ingredients

Eucalyptus Essential Oil (Eucalyptus globulus)

Source

Asia

Note

Top

Colour

Clear

Consistency

Thin

Strength of Initial Aroma

Strong

Aroma

Fresh, medicinal, woody.

Uses

Arthritis, bronchitis, catarhh, cold sores, colds, coughing, fever, flu, poor circulation, sinusitis

Constituents

Cineole, Pinene, Globulol, Camphene, Limonene, Pinocarvone

Safety Information

Can be toxic when taken orally in high doses. Excessive use of the oil may cause headaches.

Summary

Eucalyptus has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body, helping with fevers, migraine and malaria.

For the respiratory tract, it helps with coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis and catarrhal conditions. It soothes inflammation and eases mucus, clearing the head from the stuffiness of colds and hay fever.

Eucalyptus oil is useful as a warming oil when used for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation.

In skin care it can be used for burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.

Eucalyptus oil can boost the immune system, and is helpful especially in cases of chicken pox, colds, flu and measles.

Eucalyptus oil is very helpful when used on headaches, fevers, on the respiratory tract, muscular aches and pains and in skin care. It has a soothing and calming effect on the whole body and helps with the immune system.

The oil is also effective against bacteria – specially staphylococci.

Blends well with

Benzoin, ThymeLavenderLemongrassLemon and Pine.

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

10ml, 30ml, 50ml

TOP