×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Super Strength Ginseng Siberian Extract

$20.98 $18.51

  • Adaptogenic herb that enhances strength and endurance; relieves fatigue, stress, and anxiety
  • The gentle effective alternative to Panax Ginseng, improving concentration and vitality
  • Ideal for use during times of stress and is especially notable as an immune tonic in the middle aged and elderly.
  • Helps to reduce cholesterol levels
  • Cold Pressed Herbs, Grown and Harvested Using Biodynamic Practices
  • Gluten-free, kosher, vegan and non-GMO Herbal Supplement. 100% Natural
  • GUARANTEED SAFE, PURE & EFFECTIVE: // NON-GMO // Free of Heavy Metals // NO Excipients (no binders, fillers, flow agents, chemicals, plasticizers, preservatives, enteric coating, or artificial ingredients) // Manufactured in a state of the art government registered GMP facility.

Siberian Ginseng extract is made with the roots (Eleutherococcus senticosus). Our Raw SuperCool proprietary double extraction process, yields a Super Strength Holistically Standardized extract. Liquid extracts are absorbed faster than tablets or capsules, and are more potent than tinctures. Holistically Standardized guarantees that the constituents of the extract are in the same synergistic ratios as in the plant.

Also known as Eleuthero, Siberian Ginseng is classified as an adaptogen (aiding the body handle and recover from stress). It is the cool ginseng, said to be an effective stimulant of both mental and physical energy and many know it to increase longevity, energy and libido. As it is a cool ginseng, Pure-lē Natural’s Siberian Ginseng is an excellent choice for both women and men alike and a valuable tool for dealing with physical and emotional stress (work, school, exercise, injury, etc.)

Description

Super Strength Holistically Standardized Siberian Ginseng Root Extract

Botanical Name: Eleutherococcus senticosus

Synonyms: Acanthopanax Obovatus, Acanthopanax Obovatus Hoo, Acanthopanax senticosus, Buisson du Diable, Ci Wu Jia, Ciwujia, Ciwujia Root, Ciwujia Root Extract, Devil’s Bush, Devil’s Shrub, Éleuthéro, Eleuthero Extract, Eleuthero Ginseng, Eleuthero Root, Eleutherococci Radix, Éleuthérocoque, Ginseng de Sibérie, Ginseng des Russes, Ginseng Root, Ginseng Siberiano, Ginseng Sibérien, Hedera senticosa, North Wu Jia Pi, Phytoestrogen, Plante Secrète des Russes, Poivre Sauvage, Prickly Eleutherococcus, Racine d’Eleuthérocoque, Racine de Ginseng, Racine Russe, Russian Root, Shigoka, Siberian Eleuthero, Siberian Ginseng, Thorny Bearer of Free Berries, Touch-Me-Not, Untouchable, Ussuri, Ussurian Thorny Pepperbrush, Wild Pepper, Wu Jia Pi, Wu-jia.

Family: Araliaceae

Parts Used: Root

Indications:

Siberian ginseng root may be safely used to increase stamina and energy in the face of undue stress, either mental or physical. This herb is used for exhaustion, debility and depression because it rejuvenates and energizes the entire body. Clinical studies have demonstrated it increases the body’s ability to resist infection, stress, and disease. Siberian ginseng is currently being researched as an aide for recovering drug addicts.

Dosage Forms:

Siberian Ginseng Roots is available in concentrated, certified Kosher and Pareve, Super Strength Holistically Standardized low alcohol extract packaged in convenient 50ml amber glass bottles with pipette droppers.

Ingredients:

Siberian Ginseng Roots (Eleutherococcus senticosus), Pure grain alcohol (20%), Pure filtered water.

Therapeutic Indications:

Siberian ginseng, a wild shrub, has been used in China for over 2,000 years as a preventative and general tonic. Although not a true “Panax” ginseng, Siberian ginseng acquired its name because it contains similar constituents and actions.

Siberian Ginseng like all ginsengs, acts as a stimulant and overall tonic. The herbal industry officially categorizes it as adaptogenic. This class of herbs helps the body adjust and recover from exhaustion, aging, anxiety, stress, and illness. Siberian Ginseng is ideal for men and women under emotional and physical stress, and especially women after menopause.

Scientific studies confirm Siberian Ginseng improves stamina and cerebral functions including mental clarity, concentration, and memory retention. In fact, these investigations positioned Siberian Ginseng as a preferred supplement of the Soviet Olympic teams during their domination of international athletic competition.

Weakened by stressful situations, we become more susceptible to infections and illness. Research has shown Siberian Ginseng stimulates the immune and circulatory systems, acts as a diuretic, lowers blood sugar, and reduces inflammation. Siberian Ginseng contains compounds that protect our cells from degradation (antioxidants), and helps us combat and recover from infections.

Health Canada License (NPN): 80021101

Storage: Siberian Ginseng Root should be stored tightly sealed in a cool, dry area until it is required.

Usage: Take 1 ml (approximately 25 drops) 2-3 times daily.

Safety Information: Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen. Consult a health care practitioner prior to use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Consult a health care practitioner prior to use if you have any type of acute infection. Do not use if you have high blood pressure. Keep out of the reach of children.

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
TOP