×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Lavender Essential Oil

$8.86$22.16

  • TRANQUILITY: Are you looking for ways to create a relaxing atmosphere or spa-like effect in your home? Our Lavender Essential Oil is most notably known for its gentle calming, relaxing and rejuvenating properties. The simplest way to use pure Lavender Oil is to add 3-5 drops to your diffuser. The aroma of Lavender will be released into the air creating a tranquil environment within your home to help you unwind after a tiring and stressful day at work.
  • USES: Adding 12 drops of our Lavender Essential Oil in a 2 oz. spray bottle of distilled water will give you an all-purpose air freshener, facial mist and pillow spray before bedtime. Add 7 drops of our Lavender Oil to bath water to soak away stress. Massage 2 drops of Lavender Oil into the temples and the back of the neck to ease muscle tension. Use 3-4 drops of Lavender Essential Oil on cotton balls and place inside shoes to deodorize stinky shoes.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Burners and vapourizers

In vapor therapy Lavender oil can be useful for: allergies, anorexia, dizziness, sleeplessness (also in children), hay fever, headaches, depression, trauma, anxiety, hysteria, fear, nightmares, irritability, nervous tension and as an insect repellant.

Massage or in the bath

Lavender oil can be used as a massage oil or diluted in the bath for abdominal pains, allergies, anorexia, arthritis, bowel disorders, fatigue, hay fever, headaches, insomnia, moodiness, trauma, anxiety, depression, hysteria, nightmares, fear, irritability, nervous tension, stress and for relaxing.

Topically

On a cold compress Lavender oil can be used for arthritis, eczema and sores.

Clear

Description

100% Pure Undiluted French Lavender Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Lavandula angustifolia

Synonyms

French Lavender, True Lavender, Garden Lavender, Common Lavender, Lavandula vera, Lavandula officinalis

Family

Lamiaceae, Labiatae

Parts Used

Flowers

Method of Extraction

Steam Distillation

Ingredients

French Lavender Essential Oil (Lavandula angustifolia)

Source

France

Note

Middle

Colour

Clear with a Yellow Tinge

Consistency

Thin

Strength of Initial Aroma

Medium

Aroma

Fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous.

Uses

Acne, allergies, anxiety, asthma, athlete’s foot, bruises, burns, chicken pox, colic, cuts, cystitis, depression, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, earache, flatulence, headache, hypertension, insect bites, insect repellant, itching, labor pains, migrane, oily skin, rheumatism, scabies, scars, sores, sprains, strains, stress, stretch marks, vertigo, whooping cough.

Constituents

Linalyl Acetate, Linalol, Terpinenol, Cineole, Beta-Caryophyllene, Farnascene

Safety Information

No special cautions required.

Summary

Lavender oil has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general. It is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia.

Lavender oil is beneficial for problems such as: bronchitis, asthma, colds, laryngitis, halitosis, throat infections and whooping cough.

It helps the digestive system deal with colic, nausea, vomiting and flatulence.

Lavender oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with sport.

Lavender tones the skin and is useful for all types of skin problems: abscesses, acne, oily skin, boils, burns, sunburn, wounds, psoriasis, lice, insect bites, stings and as an insect repellent.

Lavender is one of the few essentials oils that can be used neat (undiluted) on the skin, and this is especially useful when treating a minor burn wound.

It not only helps with nervous conditions, it is useful for the digestive system, the respiratory tract and skin problems, it also helps with muscle aches and pains and arthritis and rheumatism.

Blends well with

CedarwoodClary sageGeraniumPine, Nutmeg and all the citrus oils.

 

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

10ml, 30ml, 50ml

TOP