×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Super Strength Milk Thistle Extract

$19.02 $16.78

  • TRADITIONAL LIVER CLEANSER & REGENERATOR – Promoting healthy liver function REBUILDING new liver tissue and liver cells
  • INCREASE PROTECTION against alcohol, pollutants and all forms of toxins.
  • SUPPORTS liver’s function in fat, carbohydrate and protein metabolism, and storage of vitamins and minerals.
  • HELPS RESTORE LIVER HEALTH – Best Milk Thistle Liver Supplements For Men and Women for Liver Health and a Powerful Anti-Oxidant too.
  • Cold Pressed Herbs, Grown and Harvested Using Biodynamic Practices
  • Gluten-free, kosher, vegan and non-GMO Herbal Supplement. 100% Natural
  • GUARANTEED SAFE, PURE & EFFECTIVE: // NON-GMO // Free of Heavy Metals // NO Excipients (no binders, fillers, flow agents, chemicals, plasticizers, preservatives, enteric coating, or artificial ingredients) // Manufactured in a state of the art government registered GMP facility.

Milk Thistle extract is made with the seeds (Silybum marianum). Our Raw SuperCool proprietary double extraction process, yields a Super Strength Holistically Standardized extract. Liquid extracts are absorbed faster than tablets or capsules, and are more potent than tinctures. Holistically Standardized guarantees that the constituents of the extract are in the same synergistic ratios as in the plant.

Milk Thistle is indicated for liver health. Numerous clinical studies have confirmed milk thistle’s ability to detoxify, cleanse and regenerate the liver and its tissue. Milk thistle has been used by Herbalists for thousands of years to strengthen the liver, helping to protect against alcohol and pollutants. This herb assists the body in two ways; it aids liver cell membranes to inhibit the penetration of toxins into cells, and provides nutritional support for the production and maintenance of healthy liver cells.

Description

Super Strength Holistically Standardized Milk Thistle Seed Extract

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum

Synonyms: Artichaut Sauvage, Blessed Milk Thistle, Cardo Lechoso, Cardui Mariae Fructus, Cardui Mariae Herba, Carduus Marianum, Carduus marianus, Chardon Argenté, Chardon de Marie, Chardon de Notre-Dame, Chardon Marbré, Chardon-Marie, Épine Blanche, Holy Thistle, Lady’s Thistle, Lait de Notre-Dame, Legalon, Marian Thistle, Mariendistel, Mary Thistle, Our Lady’s Thistle, Shui Fei Ji, Silibinin, Silybe de Marie, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, Silymarine, St. Mary Thistle, St. Marys Thistle.

Family: Asteraceae, Compositae

Parts Used: Seeds

Indications:

Milk Thistle is indicated for liver health. Numerous clinical studies have confirmed milk thistle’s ability to detoxify, cleanse and regenerate the liver and its tissue. Milk thistle has been used by Herbalists for thousands of years to strengthen the liver, helping to protect against alcohol and pollutants.

This herb assists the body in two ways; it aids liver cell membranes to inhibit the penetration of toxins into cells, and provides nutritional support for the production and maintenance of healthy liver cells.

Dosage Forms:

Milk Thistle Seed is available in concentrated, certified Kosher and Pareve, Super Strength Holistically Standardized low alcohol extract packaged in convenient 50ml amber glass bottles with pipette droppers.

Ingredients:

Milk Thistle Seed (Silybum marianum), Pure grain alcohol (20%), Pure filtered water.

Therapeutic Indications:

With increasing rates of drug and alcohol abuse, and the amount of exposure to synthetic chemicals in the environment, our livers are under a great deal of stress. Unfortunately, without a healthy liver, no one can hope to lead a long healthy life.

Milk thistle is a wondrous herb. It is the only known medicinal product that repairs damaged liver tissue. This reparation is a result of the plant’s ability to activate the liver’s regenerative capacities.

Compounds in this thorny plant also protect liver cells from the damage associated with toxic substances. These include drugs (illicit, pharmaceutical, and over-the-counter) and their associated side-effects, alcohol, chemicals, and pollutants. Silymarin, the active constituent in this herb, blocks cell receptor sites where toxins normally bind, thereby inhibiting their negative action.

Milk thistle increases bile flow from the liver and gall bladder. Thus, it is considered therapeutic in all problems associated with the gall bladder. Nursing mothers also benefit from milk thistle as this herbal’s seeds promote milk production and secretion.

Milk thistle is used clinically to treat recovering alcoholics and those suffering from asthma, chronic hepatitis, and cirrhosis. Other scientific investigations found this herb effective against many forms of toxic liver damage.

Regeneration of hepatic tissue is attributed to silymarin enhancing protein synthesis. This compound is also a proven antioxidant, which aids to remove oxidizing agents from the delicate liver organ. Milk thistle is an herb that is indispensable!

Health Canada License (NPN): 80015063

Storage: Milk Thistle Seed should be stored tightly sealed in a cool, dry area until it is required.

Usage: Take 3-5 drops 3 times daily one half hour before meals for an extended period of time (three to four months).

Safety Information: Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen. Consult a health care practitioner prior to use if you are pregnant. Keep out of the reach of children.

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
TOP