×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Orange Sweet Essential Oil

$6.91$10.35

  • REFRESH & UPLIFTING – Diffusing the sweet smelling Orange Sweet Essential Oil calms the mind and emotions after a long day at work. Orange Sweet Essential Oil helps to purify the air in your home and will leave you feeling refreshed. Also, Orange Sweet Essential Oil also works as a mood-lifter due to its antidepressant properties. Orange Sweet Essential Oil is added to many beauty products like lotions and acne treatments. You may also use Orange Sweet Essential Oil in Kitchen to clean counters and dining tables.
  • USES: For a refresher at the end of the day, massage 3 drops of Orange Sweet Essential Oil into a teaspoon of Jojoba Oil and massage your face and skin before stepping into the bath. Put 3 drops of Orange Sweet Essential Oil and 3 drops of Lavender Essential Oil into a car diffuser to keep long trips pleasant, especially when driving with children; or put 6 drops of Orange Sweet Essential Oil and Lavender Essential Oil into a 2 oz. spray bottle with distilled water for a lovely, relaxing pillow spray.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Burners and vapourizers

In vapor therapy Orange oil can help boost energy and refresh the air.

Food and Drink

Add a single drop of Orange Essential Oil to your water for a refreshing burst of citrus flavour.

Massage or in the bath

Add a few drops of Orange Sweet Essential Oil to a warm bath to uplift and energize.

Topically

Diluted Orange Sweet Essential Oil can help refresh and rejuvenate.

Clear

Description

100% Pure Undiluted Orange Sweet Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Citrus sinensis

Synonyms

Orange, Orange Sweet, China Orange, Portugal Orange, Citrus aurantium var. dulcis, Citrus aurantium var. sinensis

Family

Rutaceae

Part Used

peel

Method of Extraction

Cold pressing

Ingredients

Orange Sweet Essential Oil (Citrus sinensis)

Source

Brasil

Note

Top

Colour

Orange

Consistency

Thin

Strength of Initial Aroma

Medium strong

Aroma

Citrusy, sweet, reminiscent of orange peels, but more concentrated.

Uses

Colds, constipation, dull skin, flatulence, flatulence, flu, gums, mouth, slow digestion, stress.

Constituents

Limonene, a-pinene, myrcene,

Safety Information

A few people have experienced dermatitis (skin irritation) from the limonene content of Sweet Orange.

Summary

Orange oil can be effective to the immune system for colds and flu and can help eliminate toxins, and as a diuretic it is useful for water retention and obesity.

For the digestive system Orange oil can help with constipation, dyspepsia and as a general tonic and is also useful in cases of nervous tension and stress

Blends well with

Black pepperCinnamonClove, Ginger, Frankincense, Sandalwood and Vetiver.

 

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

10ml, 30ml

TOP