×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Stevia Powder Concentrate

$18.03 $15.91

  • Natural sweetener made from the stevia leaf
  • Ideal for people with diabetes or for those looking to manage their weight
  • No calories or carbs, no artificial ingredients
  • Non-glycemic response, no bitterness or aftertaste
  • Zero Calories, zero carbohydrates
  • Zero glycemic, safe for diabetics
  • WEIGHT LOSS: Stevia as a zero calorie sweetener can reduce calorie intake aiding in weight loss.
  • Gluten-free, kosher, vegan and non-GMO Herbal Supplement. 100% Natural
  • GUARANTEED SAFE, PURE & EFFECTIVE: // NON-GMO // Free of Heavy Metals // NO Excipients (no binders, fillers, flow agents, chemicals, plasticizers, preservatives, enteric coating, or artificial ingredients) // Manufactured in a state of the art government registered GMP facility.

Pure-lē Natural Stevia is a zero-calorie, low glycemic, GMP & Kosher certified sweetener that makes a perfectly healthy substitute for table sugar and artificial sweeteners. Unlike chemical sweeteners, Pure-lē Natural Stevia contains only pure Stevia extract.

Description

Stevia Concentrate Powder

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni

Synonyms: Sweet leaf of Paraguay, caa-he-éé, kaa jheéé, ca-a-jhei, ca-a-yupi, azucacaa, eira-caa, capim doce, erva doce, sweet-herb, sweet chysanthymum, sugarleaf, honey yerba, honeyleaf, yaa waan, candy leaf

Family: Asteraceae

Parts Used: Leaf

Indications:

Stevia leaves found special place in the culture of native Guarani tribes of Paraguay. Recent scientific trials show that this sweet herb has many beneficial compounds that help control blood sugar, cholesterol and blood pressure in addition to its use as natural sweetener. Together with the rise in demand for low-calorie food alternatives, stevia has drawn the attention of health conscious fitness lovers worldwide.

Dosage Forms:

Stevia Concentrate Powder is available in concentrated, certified Kosher and Pareve, extract packaged in convenient 25g bottles.

Ingredients:

Stevia Concentrate (Stevia rebaudiana)

Therapeutic Indications:

When talking about stevia you need to understand that stevia is not one product or even one type of product. Stevia starts as a simple herbal leaf.

Stevia’s primary use today is as a sweetener. In this role it is quite versatile as it is incredibly sweet, calorie-free and non-glycemic (does not cause changes in blood sugar). Public recognition, acceptance and use of stevia exploded in 2008 when the US government agreed that stevia was safe and officially approved its use as a sweetener both by consumers and for inclusion in food and beverage manufacturing.

Since then, use, sales and research into stevia has exploded. The great news for consumers is that the research has yielded a great variety of stevia raw material (that manufacturers use to make stevia products like ours and food manufacturers use in their products).

Raw stevia leaves are not commonly used. This is because despite the leaf being sweet, the veins of the leaf are quite bitter (bitter enough in some cases to overcome the sweetness of the leaf itself). The extensive research on stevia found that “white” powdered extracts effectively concentrate the sweetness of the leaves while not incorporating any of the veins’ bitterness.

Researchers conducted studies on other potential benefits of stevia extract. The results revealed that stevia extract reduces levels of cholesterol, triglycerides, LDL-C  (bad cholesterol) significantly while it increased HDL-C (good cholesterol) levels. They concluded that stevia extract could be used to reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease (CVD).

Studies have demonstrated Stevia extracts and their polyphenolic constituents on tumor promotion and initiation. Stevioside, a component of stevia extracts have been reported to inhibit tumor promotion as well as by reducing tumor formation and potently inhibits DNA replication and human cancer cell growth. Stevia Extracts have also been found to be high in antioxidants that prevent the DNA damage that leads to cancer.

Pure-lē Natural uses only the highest grade, naturally produced stevia extract. To this we add NOTHING! No harsh chemicals and no glycemic ingredients.

Storage: Stevia should be stored tightly sealed in a cool, dry area until it is required.

Usage: As a sweetener, use sparingly as desired.

Safety Information: Keep out of the reach of children.

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
TOP