×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment
(free shipping on orders over $50)

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to info@purelenatural.com . Thank you!

BUSINESS HOURS

Mon-Thur 8:00AM - 3:30PM
Mon-Fri 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Sat - CLOSED
Sundays - CLOSED!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SALE!

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

$11.25$26.35

  • UPLIFTING: If you feel like you’re always tired or frustrated, try diffusing our calming Ylang Ylang Essential Oil in your home to bring on stronger feelings of awareness and confidence. With a naturally rich, floral scent that’s considered uplifting, you may also diffuse Ylang Ylang Oil in your bedroom before sleeping. You May add some Ylang Ylang Oil to your household cleaning products. Ylang Ylang Oil is known for its antimicrobial properties that can help reduce skin irritation and infections.
  • USES: Add 2 drops of our Ylang Ylang Oil in a small spray bottle of distilled water to mist around the face during long air travel, and as a pillow spray – just shake well before spritzing! Add a drop of Ylang Ylang in any unscented product to give it a lovely fragrance. Put 8 drops of Ylang Ylang Oil in your bath before bedtime for a deeply relaxing soak, or 3 drops of Ylang Ylang Oil in your shampoo or conditioner before a special night out.
  • PREMIUM GRADE: Our products are 100 % pure, undiluted, natural, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. In keeping with our desire for excellence, we are Government certified GMP, Kosher and Organic facility. This is a validation of the importance we place on Quality Control. 
  • BEST PRICING: Why purchase oil products from multi-level marketing distributors at inflated prices? Through on-going relationships with leading distilleries and farmers worldwide we eliminate layers of middlemen and can offer the most competitive prices on the highest quality oils without the need for multi-level marketing.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE: Our state-of-the-art facility Quality Assurance program is headed by a Dual Ph.d scientist that rigorously tests the veracity, purity and potency of our oils. This ensures that you are supplied with the highest quality product at all times. Additionally we are regularly inspected to ensure we surpass Kosher, Organic and GMP standards for quality.

Burners and vapourizers

In vapor therapy Ylang ylang oil can be helpful with anxiety, tension, shock, fear, panic, rapid breathing, rapid heartbeat, aphrodisiac, physical exhaustion, frigidity, impotence, insomnia, depression, stress and as a relaxant and aphrodisiac.

Massage or in the bath

As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath Ylang ylang oil can assist with physical exhaustion, insomnia, frigidity, impotence, depression, anxiety, nervous tension and stress. It can also be calming and an aphrodisiac.

Topically

Refresh your skin with an aromatherapy steam facial using Ylang Ylang essential oil. Put on your wrists for a sweet and floral perfume. Massage into the shoulders or back, apply to the feet, or use aromatically to promote peace.

Clear

Description

100% Pure Undiluted Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata

Synonyms

Ylang Ylang Extra, Flower of Flowers, Cananga odorata var genuina, Unona odorantissimum

Family

Annonaceae

Part Used

flowers

Method of Extraction

Steam distillation, Water distillation

Ingredients

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Cananga odorata)

Source

Madagascar

Note

Middle

Colour

Clear with a Yellow Tinge

Consistency

Medium

Strength of Initial Aroma

Medium

Aroma

Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity

Uses

Anxiety, depression, frigidity, hypertension, palpitations, stress.

Constituents

Linalol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Geranial, Benzyl Acetate, Geranyl Acetate, Eugenol, Methyl Chavicol, Pinene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Farnasene

Safety Information

Can cause headaches if used in excess.

Summary

Ylang Ylang oil has a euphoric and sedative effect on the nervous system; it can help with anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. Its aphrodisiac qualities may be of use in impotence and frigidity.

Ylang Ylang oil can be particularly useful with rapid breathing and rapid heartbeat, it can also help with reducing high blood pressure.

It can be useful for intestinal infections.

Ylang Ylang oil could have a soothing effect on the skin and its stimulating effect on the scalp could promote more luxurious hair growth.

Ylang Ylang oil can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid breathing and heartbeat, nervous conditions, as well as impotence and frigidity.

Blends well with

BergamotGrapefruitLavender and Sandalwood.

 

Additional information

Weight .12 lbs
Dimensions 3.8 x 3.8 x 12 in
Size

10ml, 30ml

TOP